As a provider of essential services and equipment, XAGYL Communications and ISP Supplies, LLC will remain open throughout the COVID-19 crisis to support our clients to the best of our abilities.


Largest and oldest MikroTik distributor in Canada - since 2002.

  • S-35/53LC20D 1.25G SFP Transceiver Pair

S-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP transceivers, the S-35LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP module with a LC connector, T1310nm/R1550nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. The S-53LC20D is a 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,T1550nm/R1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM. 

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Product specifications

Details
Product codeS-35LC20D
Data Rate1.25G
Distance20KM
ModeSM
ConnectorLC
FormatSFP

Write a review

Please login or register to review

S-35/53LC20D 1.25G SFP Transceiver Pair

  • Brand: Mikrotik
  • Product Code: S-35LC20D
  • Availability: Out of Stock, takes 1-2 weeks
  • US$75.00


Related Products

CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ Ethernet Router

CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ Ethernet Router

The new updated revision of CCR1009 is here. We attempted to combine all the customer feedback and b..

US$470.00

CCR1016-12S-1S+ Fiber Router

CCR1016-12S-1S+ Fiber Router

CCR1016 is an industrial grade router with a cutting edge 16 core Tilera CPU. If you need many milli..

US$705.00