As a provider of essential services and equipment, XAGYL Communications and ISP Supplies, LLC will remain open throughout the COVID-19 crisis to support our clients to the best of our abilities.


Largest and oldest MikroTik distributor in Canada - since 2002.

  • S-85DLC05D 1.25G SFP Transceiver

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM 

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Product specifications

Details
Product codeS-85DLC05D
ModeMM
Data Rate1.25G
Distance550M
Wavelength850nm
ConnectorDual LC
FormatSFP

Write a review

Please login or register to review

S-85DLC05D 1.25G SFP Transceiver

  • Brand: Mikrotik
  • Product Code: S-85DLC05D
  • Availability: In Stock
  • US$21.00


Related Products

CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ Ethernet Router

CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ Ethernet Router

The new updated revision of CCR1009 is here. We attempted to combine all the customer feedback and b..

US$470.00

CCR1016-12S-1S+ Fiber Router

CCR1016-12S-1S+ Fiber Router

CCR1016 is an industrial grade router with a cutting edge 16 core Tilera CPU. If you need many milli..

US$705.00