As a provider of essential services and equipment, XAGYL Communications and ISP Supplies, LLC will remain open throughout the COVID-19 crisis to support our clients to the best of our abilities.


Largest and oldest MikroTik distributor in Canada - since 2002.

  • S+85DLC03D 10G SFP+ Transceiver

S+85DLC03D is a 10G SFP+ transceiver with a LC connector, 850nm, for up to 300 meter Multi Mode fiber connections 

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Product specifications

Details
Product codeS+85DLC03D
Data Rate10G
Distance300m
ModeMM
Wavelength850nm
ConnectorLC
FormatSFP+

Write a review

Please login or register to review

S+85DLC03D 10G SFP+ Transceiver

  • Brand: Mikrotik
  • Product Code: S+85DLC03D
  • Availability: In Stock
  • US$56.00


Related Products

CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ Ethernet Router

CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ Ethernet Router

The new updated revision of CCR1009 is here. We attempted to combine all the customer feedback and b..

US$470.00

CCR1016-12S-1S+ Fiber Router

CCR1016-12S-1S+ Fiber Router

CCR1016 is an industrial grade router with a cutting edge 16 core Tilera CPU. If you need many milli..

US$705.00